Privacy Policy (“”) is committed to respecting the privacy concerns of its visitors. has created this privacy policy (the “Policy”) to establish guidelines that will govern the collection, use, protection and disclosure of the personal and non-personal information of its visitors. collects three kinds of information from the Websites: (1) your voluntarily provided personal information; (2) anonymous non-personal information; and (3) “cookie” based information.

(1) Personal Information does not automatically collect personal information, such as name, address, phone number, email address and other personally identifiable information, from its visitors (“Personal Information”). From time to time, will collect Personal Information that is voluntarily provided by its visitors in filling out contest entry forms and subscribing to newsletters and other activities carried out on will only collect and use such Personal Information solely for the purpose(s) disclosed by at the time of collection and only after the visitor has voluntarily agreed to such collection and use, by clicking “I agree” on the online form or in writing if entering via faxed or mailed form. also sometimes use email addresses that have been voluntarily provided by its visitors to respond to visitors who communicate with us, to inform winners of contests or to subscribe to newsletters. All emails from to its visitors include instructions on how to discontinue receipt of emails, newsletters and other communication from and visitors can discontinue such communication at any time. Email addresses from visitors who wish to discontinue receipt of’s emails will be removed from’s distribution list and data bases. All Personal Information that may identify a visitor and has been collected with the visitor’s consent by is not disclosed in any identifiable form to any other party outside the company except for the fulfillment of the specific purpose identified to the visitor at the time of collection. However may disclose such information in anonymous, aggregated and non-personally identifiable form to other parties for marketing, advertising or other purposes and to better understand visitor’s use of the Website.

Visitors should exercise caution when they disclosed personally identifiable information on comment forms, bulletin boards or chat rooms on the or any other website. Such areas are accessible by anyone and may result in the visitor receiving unsolicited messages from other people and/or companies. Although is committed to protecting the Personal Information provided to it by its visitors in compliance with this Privacy Policy, it cannot guarantee the security of information, whether personal or otherwise, that visitors disclose online to publicly accessible bulletin boards or chat rooms.

(2) Anonymous Non-Personal Information
When visitors visit, anonymous, non personal information about their visit is automatically collected. Such information may include the length and date of the visit, how the visitor navigated the Websites, what pages the visitor viewed, the type of browser being used by the visitor, the type of operating system used by the visitor and the domain name of the visitor’s Internet service provider. uses this Anonymous Non-Personal Information to track the success of with its visitors and to better tailor to visitors’ needs and interests. This Anonymous Non-Personal Information may be shared with other parties, such as broadcasters, advertisers, sponsors and partners.

(3) Cookie-based Information may use cookies. “Cookies” are pieces of information that a website transfers to a visitor’s hard drive for record keeping and identification purposes. Cookies are used to make the visitor’s use of a website easier by saving visitor preferences and passwords and to identify which areas of the website are popular and which areas need improvement and how to target certain advertising to its visitors. does not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information except in connection with a password protected online registration for a contest or newsletter or other service and only with the visitor’s informed consent. Visitors may visit with its cookies turned off to avoid the collection of Cookie-based Information.

Notice Regarding Online behavioural Advertising
We allow third party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our Web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g. click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice visit the NAI at To opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit

Protection of Visitors’ Personal Information protects the Personal Information it collects with appropriate technological, physical and administrative safeguards to protect if from unauthorized disclosure or use. Access to Personal Information collected by LipstickLifestyle.comis limited to authorized individuals and stored on its databases, which are protected by firewalls and are password-secured. retains the Personal Information only for as long as is required for the purposes identified at the time of its collection and consented to by the visitor providing it or as otherwise required by law. Once Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purposes consented to by the visitor, it is’s Linked Websites may be linked to other websites. These linked websites are not under the control of and are required to have their own privacy policies. Visitors should ensure that they read and understand how their Personal Information may be collected, used, and disclosed by the linked websites as is not responsible for and shall not be held liable for any procedures, policies or activities of any websites linked to

Visitor’s Consent to Privacy Policy
By visiting and using, the visitor agrees to the Privacy Policy and the terms of use (“Terms of Use”) included with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy do not use the Websites or provide Personal Information to

Changes to the Privacy Policy reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make a change to this Privacy Policy, we will post such change on our website and make such revised policy and change available upon request. However, will obtain the necessary consents required under applicable Privacy Laws if it seeks to collect, use or disclose an individual’s personal information for purposes other than those to which consent is obtained unless otherwise required or permitted by law.

If you have any questions, concerns or requests relating to this Privacy Policy or our site in general, please contact us at

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).


Leave a Comment

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.